Trading robot · MT5

ICT System EA

by 26730023-PhamPhuNguyenHung

This MetaTrader 5 expert advisor automates trading strategies based on Inner Circle Trader (ICT) and Smart Money Concepts (SMC).

GitHub stars5
Forks3
Last update6 months ago15 Mar 2026
LicenceNone stated

Overview

ICT System EA utilizes a confluence engine to evaluate market structure, PDA zones, fair value gaps, order blocks, and SMT divergence against correlated symbols like the DXY. Designed specifically for prop firm compliance, it includes strict risk controls such as daily loss limits, maximum drawdown kill switches, and trade frequency caps. Trade management is handled through automated breakeven triggers, partial closes at fixed profit levels, and trailing stops.

Details

Type

Trading robot

Platform

MetaTrader 5 (MQL5)

Strategy

SMC / ICT / price action, Trend following, Mean reversion

Markets

Forex, Gold

Timeframes

M15-H1

Risk profile

No grid, martingale or hedging logic was found in its code or README. That says nothing about how it performs: backtest it first.

Topics

algorithmic-tradingmql5prop-firmteam-internalictsmart-money-concepts

Input parameters

Read from ICT_SystemEA_v2.mq5. Defaults are the author's; change them in the EA's Inputs tab.

NameTypeDefaultDescription
AutoTradebooltruetrue=Tự vào lệnh, false=Chỉ Alert
MinConfluenceint3Số confluence tối thiểu để signal
SMTPairSymbolstringDXYSymbol tương quan (DXY/USDX)
SMTInverseCorrbooltrueTương quan nghịch (Gold vs DXY)
StructureTFENUM_TIMEFRAMESPERIOD_H1
EntryTFENUM_TIMEFRAMESPERIOD_M5
SwingLengthint3Giảm để detect nhiều swing hơn
RiskPercentdouble0.5
MaxSLPercentdouble2.0Max SL % account (The5%ers rule)
DailyLossLimitPctdouble2.0Daily loss limit (firm 5%, ta 2%)
DailyProfitTargetPctdouble1.5
MaxDrawdownPctdouble5.0Kill switch DD (firm 10%, ta 5%)
Show all 34 inputs
NameTypeDefaultDescription
MaxTradesPerDayint3
MaxConsecutiveLossesint2Thua 2 = dừng (MINDSET)
FixedLotdouble0.0
TakeProfitMultiplierdouble2.0
MaxSLPointsint400Max SL distance (points) - skip nếu xa hơn
UseTrailingStopbooltrue
TrailingStartPointsint100Trailing sớm hơn
TrailingStepPointsint30Step nhỏ hơn
UseBreakevenbooltrue
BreakevenTriggerRdouble0.5Dời SL về entry khi profit = 0.5R
MaxSpreadPointsint500
TradeAsianboolfalse
TradeLondonbooltrue
TradeNYbooltrue
ShowDashboardbooltrue
ShowPDAZonesbooltrue
ShowLiquidityLevelsbooltrue
BullColorcolorclrDodgerBlue
BearColorcolorclrTomato
NeutralColorcolorclrGray
MagicNumberint260316
TradeCommentstringICTv2

How to install it

  1. 1Download the sourceUse "Download source (.zip)" above, or clone 26730023-PhamPhuNguyenHung/ict-system-ea from GitHub, and unzip it.
  2. 2Open the data folderIn MetaTrader choose File, then Open Data Folder, and go to MQL5/Experts.
  3. 3Copy the filesCopy the .mq5 file into Experts.
  4. 4Compile in MetaEditorOpen the file in MetaEditor and press Compile. Fix any missing includes the compiler reports.
  5. 5Test before you tradeRun it in the Strategy Tester, then attach it to a demo chart and allow algorithmic trading.
Third-party code. ForexR did not write, test or endorse this EA, and the summary above was generated automatically from its README and code. ForexR lists only repositories with readable source code and never hosts files. Read the code, backtest it and use a demo account first; automated trading can lose money quickly.

Similar expert advisors

Simba Sniper EA

by oriokie
6 stars

This MetaTrader 5 expert advisor focuses on XAUUSD using a multi-timeframe scalping approach based on Smart Money Concepts. It identifies institutional market structures by analyzing H4 trends, H1 supply and demand zones, and M5 entries. The logic incorporates order block detection, Fair Value Gaps (FVG), and liquidity

MT5 Trading robot SMC / ICT / price actionScalpingTrend following High risk
Updated 8 months ago Custom licence GitHub repository of Simba Sniper EA
4 stars

This MetaTrader 5 expert advisor utilizes a combination of Bollinger Bands, Relative Strength Index, and Average Directional Index to identify entries. It supports multi-timeframe analysis for trend confirmation and provides optional filters for Average True Range and price action patterns such as hammers. Risk managem

MT5 Trading robot Trend followingMean reversionSMC / ICT / price action High risk
Updated 1 year ago None stated GitHub repository of Alif BB RSI ADX MTFA

EA SMC Engine

by Pauloeduspbr
3 stars

This automated trading robot for MetaTrader 5 implements Smart Money Concepts (SMC) and ICT principles using a hybrid architecture. Trading logic and signal detection are processed within a native C++ DLL, while the MQL5 bridge handles trade execution and data feeding. The system identifies market structure shifts, inc

MT5 Trading robot SMC / ICT / price actionBreakoutTrend following
Updated 5 months ago MIT GitHub repository of EA SMC Engine

3711 Single EA

by hakimibob
2 stars

This expert advisor for MetaTrader 5 utilizes a multi-timeframe technical approach, scanning H1, M30, M15, and M5 periods simultaneously. It generates signals using a stochastic stack combined with RSI and stochastic divergence detection. The system incorporates a formula pack for market structure analysis, including B

MT5 Trading robot Indicator crossoverMean reversionSMC / ICT / price action
Updated 4 weeks ago None stated GitHub repository of 3711 Single EA
2 stars

This MetaTrader 5 expert advisor focuses on institutional-style trading across forex, indices, and other assets. It utilizes market structure analysis, including liquidity sweeps and market structure shifts, to identify entries on a M15 timeframe guided by H1 trends. The robot categorizes market states into range, tren

MT5 Trading robot SMC / ICT / price actionTrend followingMean reversion

This MetaTrader 5 expert advisor executes a multi-stage trading strategy focusing on H1 trendline breakouts and RSI divergences. It refines entries on the M5 timeframe using Change of Character and micro Break of Structure signals. The EA includes automated risk management with percentage-based lot sizing and ATR-based

MT5 Trading robot SMC / ICT / price actionBreakoutTrend following

More trading robots

Need a broker for MT5?

Compare regulated brokers that support MetaTrader, with spreads, minimum deposits and leverage side by side.

Compare brokers